Cleveland, Mississippi
Staff banner.jpg

Faculty & Staff

  Principal  Diane Burd - B.S. Ed., M.Ed. Ad. Delta State

Principal
Diane Burd - B.S. Ed., M.Ed. Ad. Delta State

  Financial Secretary  Angela Goodman - B.A. Phillips Community College

Financial Secretary
Angela Goodman - B.A. Phillips Community College

  School Secretary  Mary Catherine Roark - B.A. MSU

School Secretary
Mary Catherine Roark - B.A. MSU

3 Year Old Kindergarten

  Anne McMaster  (3K Teacher) - B.S. Delta State

Anne McMaster (3K Teacher) - B.S. Delta State

  Anna Wood  (3K Assistant) - B.S. Delta State

Anna Wood (3K Assistant) - B.S. Delta State

  Brittany Kirkpatrick  (3K Teacher) - B.S. Delta State

Brittany Kirkpatrick (3K Teacher) - B.S. Delta State

  Dottie DeFillips  (3K Assistant) - FL Keys Com College

Dottie DeFillips (3K Assistant) - FL Keys Com College

4 Year Old Kindergarten

  Tracie McNeer  (4K Teacher) - B.S. Delta State

Tracie McNeer (4K Teacher) - B.S. Delta State

  Carmella Galas  (4K Assistant) - B.S. Pines City College

Carmella Galas (4K Assistant) - B.S. Pines City College

  Amelie Goss  (4K Teacher) - B.S. Delta State

Amelie Goss (4K Teacher) - B.S. Delta State

  Melissa Clark  (4K Assistant) - B.B.A. Delta State

Melissa Clark (4K Assistant) - B.B.A. Delta State

5 Year Old Kindergarten

  Stephanie Jones  (5K Teacher) - B.S.Ed. Delta State

Stephanie Jones (5K Teacher) - B.S.Ed. Delta State

  Allene Cleveland  (5K Assistant)

Allene Cleveland (5K Assistant)

  Rebekah Meyer  (5K Teacher) - B.S. Delta State

Rebekah Meyer (5K Teacher) - B.S. Delta State

  Beverly Gressett  (5K Assistant) - B.S. Ed. Delta State

Beverly Gressett (5K Assistant) - B.S. Ed. Delta State

First Grade

  Megan Berryhill  (1st Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed. Miss. State

Megan Berryhill (1st Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed. Miss. State

  Jessica Roberts  (1st Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed., M. Ed. DSU

Jessica Roberts (1st Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed., M. Ed. DSU

  Victoria McDonald  (Assistant) - B.A. Delta State

Victoria McDonald (Assistant) - B.A. Delta State

  Mattie Butler  (Assistant) - B.S. Delta State

Mattie Butler (Assistant) - B.S. Delta State

Second Grade

  Angela Bailey  (2nd Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed. Delta State

Angela Bailey (2nd Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed. Delta State

  Michele Farmer  (2nd Grade Teacher) - B.A. Ed. Georgia College & State University

Michele Farmer (2nd Grade Teacher) - B.A. Ed. Georgia College & State University

  Julie McMaster  (Assistant) - B.S. Ed. Univ of AR; M.Ed. Univ of S. Florida

Julie McMaster (Assistant) - B.S. Ed. Univ of AR; M.Ed. Univ of S. Florida

Third Grade

  Bettye Hill  (3rd Grade Teacher) - B.S.Ed., M.Ed. Delta State

Bettye Hill (3rd Grade Teacher) - B.S.Ed., M.Ed. Delta State

  Meriwether Johnson  (3rd Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed. Delta State

Meriwether Johnson (3rd Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed. Delta State

  Bailey Taylor  (3rd-6th Grade Assistant)

Bailey Taylor (3rd-6th Grade Assistant)

Fourth Grade

  Janice Roberts  (4th Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed. Delta State

Janice Roberts (4th Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed. Delta State

  Lindsay Brown  (4th Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed. MSU; M. Ed. MS Univ for Women

Lindsay Brown (4th Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed. MSU; M. Ed. MS Univ for Women

Fifth Grade

  Stephanie Weast-Jordan  (5th Grade Teacher) - B.A. Ed. Univ of Wisconsin-Parkside

Stephanie Weast-Jordan (5th Grade Teacher) - B.A. Ed. Univ of Wisconsin-Parkside

  Heather Sledge  (5th Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed. MSU

Heather Sledge (5th Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed. MSU

Sixth Grade

  Mary Kline  (6th Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed., M.Ed., Ed. Spec. Delta State

Mary Kline (6th Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed., M.Ed., Ed. Spec. Delta State

  Librarian  Bonnie Lowery - B.S. Ed. MSU

Librarian
Bonnie Lowery - B.S. Ed. MSU

  Art  Pat Wood - B.F.A.,  M.Ed., Delta State

Art
Pat Wood - B.F.A.,  M.Ed., Delta State

  Computer  Angela Jefcoat - B.S. Univ of Mississippi

Computer
Angela Jefcoat - B.S. Univ of Mississippi

  Spanish  Cecilia Becerril-Nieves - B.S. Delta State

Spanish
Cecilia Becerril-Nieves - B.S. Delta State

  SOAR Lab  Cindy Kinnison - B.S. Ed. Delta State

SOAR Lab
Cindy Kinnison - B.S. Ed. Delta State

  SOAR Lab Assistant  Debbie Abide - BBA Delta State

SOAR Lab Assistant
Debbie Abide - BBA Delta State

  Ashley O'Neal  (6th Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed., M.Ed. Delta State

Ashley O'Neal (6th Grade Teacher) - B.S. Ed., M.Ed. Delta State

  STEM Lab  Cathy Howarth - B.S. Ed., M.Ed. MSU

STEM Lab
Cathy Howarth - B.S. Ed., M.Ed. MSU

  Physical Education  Nathan Perrett - B.S. Delta State

Physical Education
Nathan Perrett - B.S. Delta State

  Music  Sandi Jackson - B.M.Ed. Delta State

Music
Sandi Jackson - B.M.Ed. Delta State

  Custodian  Ann Cleveland

Custodian
Ann Cleveland

  Custodian  Dan Griffin

Custodian
Dan Griffin

 
  Cafeteria  Sherry Vance, Arlene Dreher, Carolyn Hobbs

Cafeteria
Sherry Vance, Arlene Dreher, Carolyn Hobbs